China
CST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Yaodu, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Madaripur, Bangladesh

Yaodu to Madaripur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Yaodu which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Madaripur

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Madaripur, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Yaodu, China / 10:30 am10:30 Madaripur, Bangladesh

Yaodu, China Madaripur, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Madaripur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Madaripur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Madaripur, Mādārīpur
Population
84,789
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 90° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880