China
CST
Jamaica
EST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Yaodu, China is 8:30 am08:30 in Spanish Town, Jamaica

Yaodu to Spanish Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Yaodu which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Spanish Town

9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Spanish Town, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Yaodu, China / 8:30 am08:30 Spanish Town, Jamaica

Yaodu, China Spanish Town, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Spanish Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Spanish Town Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Hispanurbo, Saint Jago de la Vega, Spanis Taoun, Spanis Taunas, Spanish Town, Spanish-Taun, Spaniš Taunas, sbanysh tawn, seupaenisitaun, xi ban ya zhen, Σπάνις Τάουν, Спаниш-Таун, سبانيش تاون, سپینش ٹاؤن, スパニッシュ・タウン, 西班牙鎮, 스패니시타운
Population
145,018
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 59' N Latitude / 76° 57' W Longitude