China
CST
Lebanon
EET

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Yaodu, China is 7:30 pm19:30 in Habbouch, Lebanon

Yaodu to Habbouch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Yaodu which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Habbouch

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Habbouch, Lebanon). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Yaodu, China / 7:30 pm19:30 Habbouch, Lebanon

Yaodu, China Habbouch, Lebanon
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Habbouch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 29, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 29, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Habbouch Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Habbouch, Habboush, Habboûch, Habbush, Khabbushe, hbwsh, Хаббуше, حبّوش, Ḩabbūsh
Population
98,433
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 35° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961