China
CST
Hun
Libya
EET

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Yaodu, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in Hun, Libya

Yaodu to Hun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Yaodu which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Hun

4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Hun, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Yaodu, China / 10:00 pm22:00 Hun, Libya

Yaodu, China Hun, Libya
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Hun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Hun Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
HUQ, Hon, Hun, Hūn, Madinat Hun, Madīnat Hūn, hwn, mdynt hwn, مدينة هون, هون
Population
18,878
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 07' N Latitude / 15° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218