China
CST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of MT (Myanmar Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Yaodu, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Mawlaik, Myanmar

Yaodu to Mawlaik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Yaodu which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Mawlaik

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Mawlaik, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Yaodu, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Mawlaik, Myanmar

Yaodu, China Mawlaik, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mawlaik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mawlaik Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Mawlaik
Population
44,540
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 38' N Latitude / 94° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95