China
CST
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Yaodu, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in Ramallah, Palestinian Territory

Yaodu to Ramallah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Yaodu which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Ramallah

3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ramallah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Yaodu, China / 10:00 pm22:00 Ramallah, Palestinian Territory

Yaodu, China Ramallah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ramallah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramallah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Rahm Alla, Ram Allah, Ramala, Ramalaho, Ramall, Ramalla, Ramallae, Ramallag', Ramallah, Ramallakh, Ramalláh, Ramal·lah, Ramella, Rámalláh, Rām Allāh, Rāmalla, ZDM, la mu an la, lamalla, ram allh, ramarra, ramla, rxma llxh, Ραμάλα, Рамала, Рамаллæ, Рамалла, Рамаллагь, Рамаллах, РамаллахӀ, Рамаллаһ, Ռամալլահ, ראמאללא, רמאללה, رام الله, رام‌الله, رملہ, ڕامەڵا, ரம்லா, รอมัลลอฮ์, ラマッラー, 拉姆安拉, 라말라
Population
24,599
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970