CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of PST ()
2:30 pm14:30 in Yaodu, China is 2:30 pm14:30 in Tacloban, Philippines

Yaodu to Tacloban call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Yaodu which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Tacloban

2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 PST () (Tacloban, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Yaodu, China / 2:30 pm14:30 Tacloban, Philippines

Yaodu, China Tacloban, Philippines
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tacloban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tacloban Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bandaraya Tacloban, Ciudad ti Tacloban, Dakbayan sa Tacloban, Dakuban, Dayeuh Tacloban, Kota Tacloban, Lungsod ng Tacloban, Syudad han Tacloban, Syudad nin Tacloban, TAC, Taclaban, Tacloban, Tacloban City, Tacloban Lakanbalen, Takloban, Taklobana, Taklobanas, Taklompan, Taklopan, Tocloban, Urbs Taclobana, du lu wan shi, tak lo ban, takeulloban, taklwban, takuroban, teklobena, tqlwbn, Τακλομπάν, Таклобан, Таклопан, טאקלאבאן, טקלובן, تاكلوبان, تاکلوبان, ટેક્લોબેન, ตักโลบัน, ታክሎባን, タクロバン, 独鲁万市, 타클로반
Population
242,089
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 14' N Latitude / 125° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63