China
CST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Yaodu, China is 9:30 am09:30 in Reftinskiy, Russia

Yaodu to Reftinskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Yaodu which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Reftinskiy

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Reftinskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Yaodu, China / 9:30 am09:30 Reftinskiy, Russia

Yaodu, China Reftinskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Reftinskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Reftinskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Reftinskij, Reftinskiy, Рефтинский
Population
17,673
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 05' N Latitude / 61° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7