CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
SBT
Solomon IslandsTime
GMT +11

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of Solomon IslandsTime
9:00 pm21:00 in Yaodu, China is 12:00 am00:00 in SBT

Yaodu to SBT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Yaodu which corresponds to 11am-6pm in SBT

9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Solomon IslandsTime (SBT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Yaodu, China / 12:00 am00:00 SBT

Yaodu, China SBT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86