CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Yaodu, China is 5:00 pm17:00 in Gijang, South Korea

Yaodu to Gijang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Yaodu which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Gijang

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Gijang, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Yaodu, China / 5:00 pm17:00 Gijang, South Korea

Yaodu, China Gijang, South Korea
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Gijang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gijang Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gijang, Kichang, Kicho, Kichō, Kijang, gijang, 기장
Population
43,064
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 14' N Latitude / 129° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82