China
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Yi'an, China is 7:30 am07:30 in Salem, India

Yi'an to Salem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Yi'an which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Salem

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yi'an, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Salem, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Yi'an, China / 7:30 am07:30 Salem, India

Yi'an, China Salem, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Yi'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yi'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-an, I-an-chen, T'ai-an, T'ai-an-chen, T’ai-an, T’ai-an-chen, Yi'an, Yi'an Xian, Yi'an Zhen, Yi’an, Yi’an Xian, Yi’an Zhen, yi an, yi an xian, yi an zhen, 依安, 依安县, 依安镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 53' N Latitude / 125° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Salem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Salem Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
SXV, Salem, Selam, Szalem, Szálem, celam, sai lei mu, salema, sallem, salm, selam, selama, seramu, Салем, سالم, سالم ،تامل ناڈو, سیلم، تامل ناڈو, सेलम, সালেম, સેલમ, ସେଲମ୍, சேலம், సేలం, ಸೇಲಂ‌, സേലം, セーラム, 塞勒姆, 살렘
Population
778,396
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 39' N Latitude / 78° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91