CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CST ()
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CST ()
9:30 pm21:30 in Yidu, China is 8:30 am08:30 in Encrucijada, Cuba

Yidu to Encrucijada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Yidu which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Encrucijada

9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yidu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST () (Encrucijada, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Yidu, China / 8:30 am08:30 Encrucijada, Cuba

Yidu, China Encrucijada, Cuba
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Yidu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yidu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yidu, Yidu Zhen, yi dou, yi dou zhen, 义都, 义都镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 09' N Latitude / 115° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Encrucijada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Encrucijada Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Encrucijada
Population
26,155
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 79° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53