CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Yinchuan, China is 8:30 am08:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica

Yinchuan to Zapotal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Yinchuan which corresponds to 6am-8am in Zapotal

10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yinchuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Yinchuan, China / 8:30 am08:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica

Yinchuan, China Zapotal, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Yinchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yinchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gin-chhoan-chhi, Gîn-chhoan-chhī, Ho-lan, INC, In'chuan', Inchuan, Incuanas, Inčuanas, Jin-cchuan, Jin-čchuan, Jinchuan, Ngan Xuyen, Ngung-chiong, Ngân Xuyên, Ngṳ̀ng-chiŏng, Ning-hsia, Ningsia, Ningsia-hsien, Ningsiafu, Thanh pho Ngan Xuyen, Thành phố Ngân Xuyên, Yin-ch'uan-shih, Yin-ch’uan-shih, Yinchuan, Yinchuan Shi, Yinzconh, inchwan si, mdynt ynshwan, yin chuan, yin chuan shi, ynchwan, yynchwan, Їньчуань, Јинчуан, Инчуан, Иньчуань, مدينة ينشوان, يىنچۈئەن شەھىرى, ینچوآن, ینچوان, یینچوان, യിഞ്ചുവാൻ, ཡིན་ཁྲོའོན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, 銀川, 銀川市, 银川, 银川市, 인촨 시
Population
475,101
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 28' N Latitude / 106° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506