China
CST
Iowa, USA
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Yinchuan, China is 9:00 am09:00 in Davenport, IA, USA

Yinchuan to Davenport call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Yinchuan which corresponds to 6am-8am in Davenport

11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yinchuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Yinchuan, China / 9:00 am09:00 Davenport, IA, USA

Yinchuan, China Davenport, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Yinchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yinchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gin-chhoan-chhi, Gîn-chhoan-chhī, Ho-lan, INC, In'chuan', Inchuan, Incuanas, Inčuanas, Jin-cchuan, Jin-čchuan, Jinchuan, Ngan Xuyen, Ngung-chiong, Ngân Xuyên, Ngṳ̀ng-chiŏng, Ning-hsia, Ningsia, Ningsia-hsien, Ningsiafu, Thanh pho Ngan Xuyen, Thành phố Ngân Xuyên, Yin-ch'uan-shih, Yin-ch’uan-shih, Yinchuan, Yinchuan Shi, Yinzconh, inchwan si, mdynt ynshwan, yin chuan, yin chuan shi, ynchwan, yynchwan, Їньчуань, Јинчуан, Инчуан, Иньчуань, مدينة ينشوان, يىنچۈئەن شەھىرى, ینچوآن, ینچوان, یینچوان, യിഞ്ചുവാൻ, ཡིན་ཁྲོའོན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, 銀川, 銀川市, 银川, 银川市, 인촨 시
Population
475,101
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 28' N Latitude / 106° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1