China
+06
Indiana, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Yining, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in East Chicago, IN, USA

Yining to East Chicago call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Yining which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in East Chicago

11:30 pm23:30 (Yining, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (East Chicago, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Yining, China / 12:30 pm12:30 East Chicago, IN, USA

Yining, China East Chicago, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Yining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ghulja, Gulja, I-li, I-ning, I-ning-hsien, I-ning-shih, Kaldja, Khouldja, Kol'dzhat, Kol’dzhat, Kuldja, Kuldscha, Kuldzha, Kulja, Ning-yuan, Ning-yuen, Ning-yüan, Ningyuanhsien, Qulja, YIN, Yining, Yining Xian, yi ning, yi ning xian, Ƣulja, Ғулҗа, غۇلجا, 伊宁, 伊宁县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 58' N Latitude / 81° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

East Chicago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Chicago Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Ist Chikago, ayst shykaghw, shykagwy shrqy ayndyana, Ист Чикаго, إيست شيكاغو, شیکاگوی شرقی، ایندیانا, مشرقی شکاگو، انڈیانا
Population
28,699
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 87° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1