China
+06
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Yining, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Perumpavur, India

Yining to Perumpavur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Yining which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Perumpavur

11:30 pm23:30 (Yining, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Perumpavur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Yining, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Perumpavur, India

Yining, China Perumpavur, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Yining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ghulja, Gulja, I-li, I-ning, I-ning-hsien, I-ning-shih, Kaldja, Khouldja, Kol'dzhat, Kol’dzhat, Kuldja, Kuldscha, Kuldzha, Kulja, Ning-yuan, Ning-yuen, Ning-yüan, Ningyuanhsien, Qulja, YIN, Yining, Yining Xian, yi ning, yi ning xian, Ƣulja, Ғулҗа, غۇلجا, 伊宁, 伊宁县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 58' N Latitude / 81° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Perumpavur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Perumpavur Facts

Country
India
Population
27,105
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 06' N Latitude / 76° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91