China
+06
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Yining, China is 2:30 am02:30 in Kosan, North Korea

Yining to Kosan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Yining which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kosan

11:30 pm23:30 (Yining, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kosan, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Yining, China / 2:30 am02:30 Kosan, North Korea

Yining, China Kosan, North Korea
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Yining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ghulja, Gulja, I-li, I-ning, I-ning-hsien, I-ning-shih, Kaldja, Khouldja, Kol'dzhat, Kol’dzhat, Kuldja, Kuldscha, Kuldzha, Kulja, Ning-yuan, Ning-yuen, Ning-yüan, Ningyuanhsien, Qulja, YIN, Yining, Yining Xian, yi ning, yi ning xian, Ƣulja, Ғулҗа, غۇلجا, 伊宁, 伊宁县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 58' N Latitude / 81° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kosan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kosan Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kosan, Kosan-up, Kosan-ŭp, Shinko-san, Shinkozan, Shinkō-san, Shinkōzan, Sin'gosan, Sin’gosan, gosan, 고산
Population
24,822
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 127° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850