China
+06
MIT
Marshall Islands Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind Marshall Islands Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Yining, China is 5:00 am05:00 in MIT

Yining to MIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Yining which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in MIT

11:00 pm23:00 (Yining, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Marshall Islands Time (MIT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Yining, China / 5:00 am05:00 MIT

Yining, China MIT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Yining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ghulja, Gulja, I-li, I-ning, I-ning-hsien, I-ning-shih, Kaldja, Khouldja, Kol'dzhat, Kol’dzhat, Kuldja, Kuldscha, Kuldzha, Kulja, Ning-yuan, Ning-yuen, Ning-yüan, Ningyuanhsien, Qulja, YIN, Yining, Yining Xian, yi ning, yi ning xian, Ƣulja, Ғулҗа, غۇلجا, 伊宁, 伊宁县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 58' N Latitude / 81° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Marshall Islands Time

Offset: MIT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for MIT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time