China
+06
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Yining, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Al Qitena, Sudan

Yining to Al Qitena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Yining which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Al Qitena

11:00 pm23:00 (Yining, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Qitena, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Yining, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Al Qitena, Sudan

Yining, China Al Qitena, Sudan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Yining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ghulja, Gulja, I-li, I-ning, I-ning-hsien, I-ning-shih, Kaldja, Khouldja, Kol'dzhat, Kol’dzhat, Kuldja, Kuldscha, Kuldzha, Kulja, Ning-yuan, Ning-yuen, Ning-yüan, Ningyuanhsien, Qulja, YIN, Yining, Yining Xian, yi ning, yi ning xian, Ƣulja, Ғулҗа, غۇلجا, 伊宁, 伊宁县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 58' N Latitude / 81° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Al Qitena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Qitena Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Qitena, Al Qiţena, Al Qutaynah, Al Quţaynah, El Geteina, El Qeteina
Population
18,321
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 32° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249