China
CST
New Mexico, USA
MST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Yinzhu, China is 11:30 am11:30 in Santa Fe, NM, USA

Yinzhu to Santa Fe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Yinzhu which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Santa Fe

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yinzhu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Santa Fe, NM, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Yinzhu, China / 11:30 am11:30 Santa Fe, NM, USA

Yinzhu, China Santa Fe, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Yinzhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yinzhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiao-nan, Wang-ko-chuang, Wanggezhuang, Yinzhu, yin zhu, 隐珠
Population
75,656
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 52' N Latitude / 119° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Santa Fe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Fe Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
Alavija *, Hashoko *, Hulpana *, Kwa'apoge *, La Villa, La Villa Real de Santa Fe de San Francisco, La Villa de Santa Fe, Ogapoge *, Pala *, Poge *, SAF, San daxeye *, Sanctae Fidei fanum, Santa Fe, Santa Fe Analco, Santa Fe de San Francisco, Santa Fe ou Granada, Santa Feh, Santa Fé, Santa Fė, Santa-Fe, Santa-Feh, Santafe, Santafē, Yoo'to, Yooto, Yootó, Yotqo *, ZSH, canta pe, santa fe, santa fyh, santa phe, santafe, santape, sheng da fei, sheng fei, sntafh nywmkzykw, snth ph, Σάντα Φε, Санта Фе, Санта Фэ, Санта-Фе, Санта-Фэ, Սանտա Ֆե, סנטה פה, سانتا فيه, سانتا فێ, سانتا فے، نیو میکسیکو, سانٹا فے, سنتافه، نیومکزیکو, सांता फे, साण्टा फे, सान्टा फ़े, सान्ता फे, சாந்தா பே, แซนตาเฟ, სანტა-ფე, サンタフェ, 圣菲, 聖大非, 산타페
Population
84,099
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 105° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1