CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Yixing, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in Sulya, India

Yixing to Sulya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Yixing which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Sulya

6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yixing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sulya, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Yixing, China / 4:00 pm16:00 Sulya, India

Yixing, China Sulya, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Yixing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yixing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heshun, Heshun Xian, Ho-shun, Ho-shun-hsien, Kheshun, Yixing, Yixing Zhen, he shun xian, yi xing, yi xing zhen, 义兴, 义兴镇, 和顺县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 113° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sulya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sulya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sullia, Sulya, suliya, sulya, sulya taluka, सुळ्य तालुका, সুলিয়া, ಸುಳ್ಯ
Population
18,950
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 33' N Latitude / 75° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91