CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Yixing, China is 5:00 pm17:00 in Minusinsk, Russia

Yixing to Minusinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Yixing which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Minusinsk

6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yixing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Minusinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Yixing, China / 5:00 pm17:00 Minusinsk, Russia

Yixing, China Minusinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Yixing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yixing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heshun, Heshun Xian, Ho-shun, Ho-shun-hsien, Kheshun, Yixing, Yixing Zhen, he shun xian, yi xing, yi xing zhen, 义兴, 义兴镇, 和顺县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 113° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Minusinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Minusinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Minoesinsk, Minoussinsk, Minusinka, Minusins'k, Minusinsk, Minusinskas, Minusinsko, Minusińsk, Minussinsk, mi nu xin si ke, minushinsuku, minusinaska, minusinseukeu, mynwsnsk, mynwsynsk, Минусинск, Мінусинськ, Мінусінск, مينوسينسك, مینوسنسک, مینوسینسک, মিনুসিনস্ক, ミヌシンスク, 米努辛斯克, 미누신스크
Population
72,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 91° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7