China
CST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Youyi, China is 7:30 am07:30 in Sao Luis, Brazil

Youyi to Sao Luis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Youyi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Sao Luis

6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Sao Luis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Youyi, China / 7:30 am07:30 Sao Luis, Brazil

Youyi, China Sao Luis, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sao Luis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Luis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Maranham, Maranhao, Maranhão, SLZ, San Luisas, San-Luis, Sao Louis, Sao Luis, Sao Luis do Maranhao, Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz de Maranhao, Sao Luiz do Maranhao, Saun Luis, Saun Luís, São Luis, São Luiz, São Luiz de Maranhão, São Luiz do Maranhão, São Luís, São Luís do Maranhão, cavo luyicu, sa'o lu'isa, san-luisi, sanglu-iseu, saw lwyys, saw lwyz, sayw lwyys maranhaw, sheng lu yi si, Σάο Λουίς, Сан-Луис, Сан-Луіс, Сан-Луїс, Сао Луис, סאו לואיס, ساؤ لوئیس, ساؤ لوئیس، مارانہاؤ, سائو لوئیس، مارانهاو, ساو لويز, साओ लुईस, সাও লুইস, சாவோ லூயிசு, სან-ლუისი, サン・ルイス, 圣路易斯, 상루이스
Population
917,237
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 31' S Latitude / 44° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55