China
CST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Youyi, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in Santo Domingo Este, Dominican Republic

Youyi to Santo Domingo Este call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Youyi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Santo Domingo Este

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Santo Domingo Este, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Youyi, China / 10:00 pm22:00 Santo Domingo Este, Dominican Republic

Youyi, China Santo Domingo Este, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Santo Domingo Este Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santo Domingo Este Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Santo Domingo Este
Population
700,000
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 29' N Latitude / 69° 51' W Longitude