CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GILT
Gilbert Island Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of Gilbert Island Time
8:00 am08:00 in Youyi, China is 12:00 pm12:00 in GILT

Youyi to GILT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Youyi which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in GILT

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Gilbert Island Time (GILT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Youyi, China / 12:00 pm12:00 GILT

Youyi, China GILT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86