CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
7:30 pm19:30 in Youyi, China is 9:00 am09:00 in HAT

Youyi to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Youyi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HAT

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Youyi, China / 9:00 am09:00 HAT

Youyi, China HAT
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86