CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
HMT
Heard and McDonald Islands Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of Heard and McDonald Islands Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Youyi, China is 11:30 am11:30 in HMT

Youyi to HMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Youyi which corresponds to 8am-3pm in HMT

2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Heard and McDonald Islands Time (HMT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Youyi, China / 11:30 am11:30 HMT

Youyi, China HMT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86