CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
I
India Time Zone
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of India Time Zone
8:00 am08:00 in Youyi, China is 9:00 am09:00 in I

Youyi to I call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Youyi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in I

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 India Time Zone (I). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Youyi, China / 9:00 am09:00 I

Youyi, China I
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86