China
CST
New York, USA
EST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Youyi, China is 10:30 pm22:30 in Auburn, NY, USA

Youyi to Auburn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Youyi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Auburn

11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Auburn, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Youyi, China / 10:30 pm22:30 Auburn, NY, USA

Youyi, China Auburn, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Auburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Auburn Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Auburn, Hardenbergh's Corners, Obern, Oburn, Os-co, Was-co, abrn, abrn nyw yark, abwrn nywywrk, ao ben, awbwrn, oban, obeon, Аубурн, Оберн, Обърн, آبرن, آبرن، نیو یارک, آبورن، نیویورک, أوبورن, オーバーン, 奧本, 오번
Population
26,985
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 55' N Latitude / 76° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1