CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Youyi, China is 6:00 am06:00 in Al Buraymi, Oman

Youyi to Al Buraymi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Youyi which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Al Buraymi

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Al Buraymi, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Youyi, China / 6:00 am06:00 Al Buraymi, Oman

Youyi, China Al Buraymi, Oman
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Al Buraymi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Buraymi Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Buraymi, Al Buraymī, Baraimi, Bireimi, Buraimi, Burami, RMB, albrymy, البريمي
Population
73,670
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 15' N Latitude / 55° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968