CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Youyi, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Huarmey, Peru

Youyi to Huarmey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Youyi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Huarmey

1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Huarmey, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Youyi, China / 12:00 am00:00 Huarmey, Peru

Youyi, China Huarmey, Peru
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Huarmey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Huarmey Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Huarmei, Huarmey, Puerto de Huarmey
Population
16,172
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 04' S Latitude / 78° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51