CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of PST ()
8:00 am08:00 in Youyi, China is 8:00 am08:00 in Bay, Philippines

Youyi to Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Youyi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bay

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 PST () (Bay, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Youyi, China / 8:00 am08:00 Bay, Philippines

Youyi, China Bay, Philippines
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bay, Bej, Бей
Population
33,547
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 11' N Latitude / 121° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63