China
CST
AMST
Amazon Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of Amazon Summer Time
12:30 am00:30 in Yuelai, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in AMST

Yuelai to AMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Yuelai which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in AMST

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yuelai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Amazon Summer Time (AMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Yuelai, China / 1:30 pm13:30 AMST

Yuelai, China AMST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Yuelai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuelai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huachuan, Huachuan Xian, Hwachwan, Khuachuan', Khuachuan’, Yueh-lai, Yueh-lai-chen, Yueh-lai-chieh, Yuelai, Yuelai Zhen, Yüeh-lai, Yüeh-lai-chen, Yüeh-lai-chieh, hua chuan xian, yue lai, yue lai zhen, 悦来, 悦来镇, 桦川县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 01' N Latitude / 130° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Amazon Summer Time

Offset: AMST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

AMST Time Zone Geo Map
AMST timezone map

AMST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for AMST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
AMST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AMST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Armenia Summer Time - UTC +5
  • Amazon Summer Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time