CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Yuelai, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in San Marcos, Colombia

Yuelai to San Marcos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Yuelai which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in San Marcos

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yuelai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (San Marcos, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Yuelai, China / 10:00 pm22:00 San Marcos, Colombia

Yuelai, China San Marcos, Colombia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Yuelai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuelai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huachuan, Huachuan Xian, Hwachwan, Khuachuan', Khuachuan’, Yueh-lai, Yueh-lai-chen, Yueh-lai-chieh, Yuelai, Yuelai Zhen, Yüeh-lai, Yüeh-lai-chen, Yüeh-lai-chieh, hua chuan xian, yue lai, yue lai zhen, 悦来, 悦来镇, 桦川县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 01' N Latitude / 130° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

San Marcos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

San Marcos Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
SRS, San Marcos
Population
36,549
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 39' N Latitude / 75° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57