CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Yuelai, China is 7:30 pm19:30 in Santo Domingo Oeste, Dominican Republic

Yuelai to Santo Domingo Oeste call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Yuelai which corresponds to 7am-9am in Santo Domingo Oeste

7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yuelai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Santo Domingo Oeste, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Yuelai, China / 7:30 pm19:30 Santo Domingo Oeste, Dominican Republic

Yuelai, China Santo Domingo Oeste, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Yuelai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuelai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huachuan, Huachuan Xian, Hwachwan, Khuachuan', Khuachuan’, Yueh-lai, Yueh-lai-chen, Yueh-lai-chieh, Yuelai, Yuelai Zhen, Yüeh-lai, Yüeh-lai-chen, Yüeh-lai-chieh, hua chuan xian, yue lai, yue lai zhen, 悦来, 悦来镇, 桦川县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 01' N Latitude / 130° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Santo Domingo Oeste Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santo Domingo Oeste Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Population
701,269
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 30' N Latitude / 70° 00' W Longitude