China
CST
TAHT
Tahiti Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 18 hours ahead of Tahiti Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Yueyang, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in TAHT

Yueyang to TAHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Yueyang which corresponds to 4am-6am in TAHT

5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yueyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Tahiti Time (TAHT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Yueyang, China / 11:30 pm23:30 TAHT

Yueyang, China TAHT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Yueyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yueyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Juee-jang, Juehjan, Juejang, Jüe-jang, Ngok-yong-su, Ngo̍k-yòng-sṳ, Nhac Duong, Nhạc Dương, YUG, YYA, Yochau, Yochow, Youchou, Youchow, Yueyang, weyang si, yue yang shi, Юэян, 岳阳市, 岳陽市, 웨양 시
Population
1,200,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 113° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tahiti Time

Offset: TAHT is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TAHT Time Zone Geo Map
TAHT timezone map

TAHT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for TAHT
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone