AMT
Armenia Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Armenia Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in AMT

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu to AMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu which corresponds to 8am-2pm in AMT

8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Armenia Time (AMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China / 4:00 pm16:00 AMT

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China AMT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-chia-k'ou-shih, Ch’ang-chia-k’ou-shih, Hsuan-hua, Hsuan-hua-ch'eng, Hsuan-hua-hsien, Hsuan-hua-shih, Hsüan-hua, Hsüan-hua-ch’eng, Hsüan-hua-hsien, Hsüan-hua-shih, Suanhwa, Xuanhua, Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, zhang jia kou shi xuan hua qu, 张家口市宣化区
Population
373,422
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 115° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Armenia Time

Offset: AMT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for AMT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
AMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share AMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Armenia Time - UTC +4
  • Amazon Time - UTC -4
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time