Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China is 2:30 am02:30 in Komaki, Japan

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu to Komaki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Komaki

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Komaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China / 2:30 am02:30 Komaki, Japan

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China Komaki, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-chia-k'ou-shih, Ch’ang-chia-k’ou-shih, Hsuan-hua, Hsuan-hua-ch'eng, Hsuan-hua-hsien, Hsuan-hua-shih, Hsüan-hua, Hsüan-hua-ch’eng, Hsüan-hua-hsien, Hsüan-hua-shih, Suanhwa, Xuanhua, Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, zhang jia kou shi xuan hua qu, 张家口市宣化区
Population
373,422
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 115° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Komaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Komaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Komaki, Komaki-chhi, Komaki-chhī, gomaki si, khoa maki, kwmaky, kwmaky aychy, kwmaky aytshy, xiao mu, xiao mu shi, Комаки, Комакі, كوماكي، آيتشي, کوماکی, کوماکی، آیچی, โคะมะกิ, 小牧, 小牧市, 고마키 시
Population
151,025
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 16' N Latitude / 136° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81