China
CST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Zhangye, China is 11:30 am11:30 in Motherwell, United Kingdom

Zhangye to Motherwell call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Zhangye which corresponds to 8am-11am in Motherwell

6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhangye, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Motherwell, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Zhangye, China / 11:30 am11:30 Motherwell, United Kingdom

Zhangye, China Motherwell, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Zhangye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangye Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Campichu, Cang-jie, Chang-i, Chang-yeh, Chang-yeh-hsien, Chang-yeh-shih, Changyen, Chzhanue, Diong-ik, Diŏng-ĭk, Dzhanie, Ganzhou, Kan-chou, Kanchow, Tiuⁿ-e̍k-chhī, Truong Dich, Trương Dịch, YZY, Zhangye, Zhangye Shi, Zhanue, gan zhou, jang-ye si, zhang ye, zhang ye shi, Čang-jie, Джание, Жанъе, Чжанъе, Չժանիե, ژانگیے, ژانگیۓ, 张掖, 张掖市, 張掖, 張掖市, 甘州, 장예 시
Population
100,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 56' N Latitude / 100° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Motherwell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Motherwell Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Madervelis, Mazervell, Mitherwall, Moteruehll, Motervell, Muduruel, Tobar na Mathar, Tobar na Màthar, Tobar na Máthar, XQW, ma se wei er, madrwl, mazau~eru, meodeowel, Мазервелл, Мотервелл, Мотеруэлл, Мъдъруел, مادرول, マザーウェル, 馬瑟威爾, 머더웰
Population
32,120
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 47' N Latitude / 3° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44