CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT -3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Zhaodong, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Ibia, Brazil

Zhaodong to Ibia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Zhaodong which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Ibia

9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhaodong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Ibia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Zhaodong, China / 10:30 am10:30 Ibia, Brazil

Zhaodong, China Ibia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Zhaodong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaodong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao-tung, Chao-tung-chen, Chzhaodun, Man'gou, Man-kou, Man’gou, T'ien-tsao-kang, T’ien-tsao-kang, Zhaodong, Zhaodong Shi, Zhaodong Zhen, zhao dong, zhao dong shi, zhao dong zhen, 肇东, 肇东市, 肇东镇
Population
154,406
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 04' N Latitude / 125° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ibia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ibia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Pedro d'Alcantara, São Pedro d'Alcantara
Population
18,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 28' S Latitude / 46° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55