China
CST
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Iran Daylight Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Zhaoyuan, China is 10:00 am10:00 in IRDT

Zhaoyuan to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Zhaoyuan which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in IRDT

1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhaoyuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Zhaoyuan, China / 10:00 am10:00 IRDT

Zhaoyuan, China IRDT
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Zhaoyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaoyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao-yuan, Chao-yuan-hsien, Chao-yüan, Chao-yüan-hsien, Luofeng, Zhaocheng, Zhaoyuan, Zhaoyuan Shi, luo feng, zhao yuan shi, 招远市, 罗峰
Population
120,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 21' N Latitude / 120° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Iran Daylight Time

Offset: IRDT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRDT Time Zone Geo Map
IRDT timezone map

IRDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time