China
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Zhaoyuan, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Niimi, Japan

Zhaoyuan to Niimi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Zhaoyuan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Niimi

9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhaoyuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Niimi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Zhaoyuan, China / 10:30 am10:30 Niimi, Japan

Zhaoyuan, China Niimi, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Zhaoyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaoyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao-yuan, Chao-yuan-hsien, Chao-yüan, Chao-yüan-hsien, Luofeng, Zhaocheng, Zhaoyuan, Zhaoyuan Shi, luo feng, zhao yuan shi, 招远市, 罗峰
Population
120,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 21' N Latitude / 120° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Niimi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Niimi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Niimi, xin jian, Ниими, 新見
Population
23,787
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 133° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81