China
CST
CIT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of Cocos Islands Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Zhaozhou, China is 11:30 am11:30 in CIT

Zhaozhou to CIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Zhaozhou which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in CIT

1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhaozhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Cocos Islands Time (CIT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Zhaozhou, China / 11:30 am11:30 CIT

Zhaozhou, China CIT
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Zhaozhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaozhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao Chow, Chao-chi, Chao-chou, Chao-chou-chen, Chao-chou-hsien, Chzhaochzhou, Lao-ch'eng-chi, Lao-chieh-chi, Lao-ch’eng-chi, Zhaozhou, Чжаочжоу
Population
62,373
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 40' N Latitude / 125° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CIT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

CIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time