China
CST
MST
Mountain Standard Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of Mountain Standard Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Zhaozhou, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in MST

Zhaozhou to MST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Zhaozhou which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in MST

2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhaozhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Mountain Standard Time (MST). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Zhaozhou, China / 11:30 pm23:30 MST

Zhaozhou, China MST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Zhaozhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaozhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao Chow, Chao-chi, Chao-chou, Chao-chou-chen, Chao-chou-hsien, Chzhaochzhou, Lao-ch'eng-chi, Lao-chieh-chi, Lao-ch’eng-chi, Zhaozhou, Чжаочжоу
Population
62,373
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 40' N Latitude / 125° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mountain Standard Time

Offset: MST is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the MST timezone is Ciudad Juarez from Mexico with population about 1.512 million people. Other major cities in the area are Phoenix, Calgary, Chihuahua, Edmonton

French: HNR - Heure Normale des Rocheuses

Spanish: MT - Zona Pacífico

MST Time Zone Geo Map
MST timezone map

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe Mountain Daylight Time (MDT).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1amStart: Mountain Standard Time (MST) started on Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am. Standard time starts annually the on first Sunday of November.

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amEnd: Mountain Standard Time (MST) ends on Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Standard time starts annually the on second Sunday of March.

MST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for MST
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
IANA/Olson: Reflects MST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Boise
  • America/Cambridge_Bay
  • America/Chihuahua
  • America/Creston
  • America/Dawson
  • America/Dawson_Creek
  • America/Denver
  • America/Edmonton
  • America/Fort_Nelson
  • America/Hermosillo
  • America/Inuvik
  • America/Mazatlan
  • America/Ojinaga
  • America/Phoenix
  • America/Shiprock
  • America/Whitehorse
  • America/Yellowknife
  • Canada/Mountain
  • Canada/Yukon
  • MST
  • MST7MDT
  • Mexico/BajaSur
  • Navajo
  • US/Arizona
  • US/Mountain
MST Abbreviation: Several time zones share MST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Mountain Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Mauritius Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Moscow Standard Time - UTC +3
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone