CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Zhongshanlu, China is 9:00 am09:00 in Vasa, India

Zhongshanlu to Vasa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Zhongshanlu which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Vasa

11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhongshanlu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Vasa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Zhongshanlu, China / 9:00 am09:00 Vasa, India

Zhongshanlu, China Vasa, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Zhongshanlu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongshanlu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yongchuan Qu, Zhongshanlu, Zhongshanlu Jiedao, yong chuan qu, zhong shan lu, zhong shan lu jie dao, 中山路, 中山路街道, 永川区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 21' N Latitude / 105° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Vasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vasa Facts

Country
India
Population
15,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 39' N Latitude / 72° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91