CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Zhuantang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuantang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chuan-t'ang, Chuan-t’ang, Zhuantang, Zhuantang Jiedao, Zhuantang Zhen, zhuan tang, zhuan tang jie dao, zhuan tang zhen, 转塘, 转塘街道, 转塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 09' N Latitude / 120° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86