China
CST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Zigong, China is 1:00 am01:00 in Zemmer, Germany

Zigong to Zemmer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Zigong which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Zemmer

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zigong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zemmer, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Zigong, China / 1:00 am01:00 Zemmer, Germany

Zigong, China Zemmer, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Zigong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zigong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
C-kung, Ceu-gong, Chu-kong-chhi, Chū-kòng-chhī, Cigung, Czygun, Cê̤ṳ-góng, Dzigongas, Dzugun, Tu Cong, Tzekung, Tzeliuching, Tzeliutsing, Tzu-kung, Tzu-kung-shih, Tzu-liu-ching, Tzuliutsing, Tự Cống, ZKL, Zigong, jjeugung si, zi gong, zi gong shi, zygang, zygwng, zyjwnj, Дзъгун, Цзыгун, Цигунг, زيجونج, زیگانگ, زیگونگ, 自貢, 自貢市, 自贡, 自贡市, 쯔궁 시
Population
689,961
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 104° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Zemmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zemmer Facts

Country
Germany
Population
2,900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 6° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49