Christmas Island
CIT
India
IST

Time Difference

CIT (Christmas Island Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Flying Fish Cove, Christmas Island is 5:00 am05:00 in Ramapuram, India

Flying Fish Cove to Ramapuram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Flying Fish Cove which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Ramapuram

6:30 am06:30 CIT (Christmas Island Time) (Flying Fish Cove, Christmas Island). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ramapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Flying Fish Cove, Christmas Island / 5:00 am05:00 Ramapuram, India

Flying Fish Cove, Christmas Island Ramapuram, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Flying Fish Cove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CIT - Christmas Island Time
CXT - Christmas Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Christmas Island Time, currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Christmas Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Flying Fish Cove Facts

Country
Christmas Island
Alternative Names
Flain-Fish-Kouv, Flaing Fish Kouv, Flajing Fish Kouv, Flajing-Fish-Kouv, Flayinq Fis Kouv, Flayinq Fiş Kouv, Flying Fish Cove, Kampong, The Settlement, fala'iga fisa kova, fei yu wan, flay xing fich khof, flayngh fysh kwf, flayyng fsh kww, peullaingpisikobeu, phla'inga phisa kova, pilaiyin pis kov, plaing-pishi, Флаинг Фиш Коув, Флайинг-Фиш-Коув, Флаін-Фіш-Коўв, Флајинг Фиш Коув, فلائینگ فش کوو, فلاينغ فيش كوف, फ्लाइंग फिश कोव, ਫ਼ਲਾਇੰਗ ਫ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕੋਵ, பிளையிங் பிஷ் கோவ், ฟลายอิงฟิชโคฟ, ფლაინგ-ფიში, フライング・フィッシュ・コーブ, 飞鱼湾, 플라잉피시코브
Population
500
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 25' S Latitude / 105° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Ramapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramapuram Facts

Country
India
Population
31,169
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 06' N Latitude / 79° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91