CKT
Cook Island Time
GMT -10
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

Cook Island Time is 14 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
6:30 pm18:30 in CKT is 9:00 am09:00 in Sorkheh, Iran

CKT to Sorkheh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in CKT which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Sorkheh

6:30 pm18:30 Cook Island Time (CKT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Sorkheh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 CKT / 9:00 am09:00 Sorkheh, Iran

CKT Sorkheh, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Sorkheh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sorkheh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Sorkheh, Surkheh, srkhh, سرخه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 27' N Latitude / 53° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98