Colorado, USA
MDT
PMST
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Commerce City, CO, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in PMST

Commerce City to PMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Commerce City which corresponds to 11am-6pm in PMST

4:30 pm16:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Commerce City, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Commerce City, CO, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 PMST

Commerce City, CO, USA PMST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Commerce City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Commerce City Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Commerce City, Commerce Town, Derby, Komers Siti, Kommerse Siti, Kumurs Siti, kamarsa siti, kamrs syty klradw, keomeoseusiti, kwmyrk syty, shang mao cheng, Комерс Сити, Коммерсе Сити, Къмърс Сити, كوميرك سيتي, کامرس سٹی، کولوراڈو, کامرس سیتی، کلرادو, कमर्स सिटी, 商贸城, 커머스시티
Population
53,696
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 48' N Latitude / 104° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time

Offset: PMST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

PMST Time Zone Geo Map
PMST timezone map

PMST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for PMST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time